TAESIS School Directory
Note: all email names listed below are followed with "@osceola.k12.fl.us"
School Phone Number: 407-935-3540

Grade/Department Last Names First Names Rm Extensions Email Website
ADMINISTRATION
Principal Osypian Benjamin 1-103 x14100 osypianb
Assistant Principal DeLaFuentes Yara T. 1-105 x14101 tavarezy
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
LEADS
Reading Coach Jimenez-Tirado Ana 1-116 x14641 jimenean
IB Coordinator Layton Katie 1-117 x14610 laytona
LRS/Testing Shaw Christine 1-119 x14817 shawchri
Computer Tech Marrero Raul 1-118 x14490 marreror
Guidance Little Carolyn 5-105 x14301 littlec
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
OFFICE STAFF
Secretary O'Neill Trish 1-104 x14120 oneillp
Bookkeeper Cunningham Diane 1-114 x14130 cunningd
Front Office / Reception Vicari Cheryl 1-101 x14000 vicaric
Data Entry Adorno Liz 1-113 x14200 adornol
Clerk Loubier Nancy 1-101 x14001 loubiern
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
GRADE LEVELS
Kindergarten Ziegler Betsey 4-113 x14812 zieglere
Kindergarten Richart Mariah 8-102 x14645 richartm
Kindergarten Deright Jennifer 8-104 x14620 derightj
Kindergarten Rivera Marlene 8-104 x14620 riveram
Kindergarten Sroka Michelle 4-114 x14639 srokam
Kindergarten Wettingfeld Joann 4-112 x14682 wettingj
Kindergarten DaSilva Katalina 4-107 x14625 dasilvan
Kindergarten Nellis Theresa 4-105 x14652 nellisth
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
1st Grade Herrera Janexy 12-115 x14638 herrerja
1st Grade Bussiere Katie 12-106 x14607 bussierk
1st Grade Flores Anthony 12-113 x14672 floreant
1st Grade James Jillian 12-114 x14621 jamesji
1st Grade ***** ****** 12-109 x14622 *******
1st Grade Resch Cheryl 12-112 x14640 reschc
1st Grade Magana Julie 12-111 x14627 maganaj
1st Grade Schon Michelle 12-110 x14614 schonmic
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
2nd Grade Antaya Sandy 3-105 x14602 antayas
2nd Grade Arwood Elena 3-109 x14603 arwoode
2nd Grade Buhring Kristi 3-110 x14606 buhringk
2nd Grade ***** ****** 3-103 x14613 *******
2nd Grade Jimenez Sussy 3-108 x14601 jimenesu
2nd Grade Leonard Megan 3-112 x14629 tattolim
2nd Grade Moody Janet 9-116 x14623 moodyj
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
3rd Grade Bennage Amanda 3-113 x14847 bennagea
3rd Grade Campos-Ocasio Keisy 3-102 x14802 camposk Homepage
3rd Grade Khan Vidya 3-111 x14624 khanv
3rd Grade ***** ****** 3-106 x14677 *******
3rd Grade Ortiz-Gonzales Arlene 3-101 x14816 ortizgoa
3rd Grade Mercado Laurie 3-107 x14634 mercadol Homepage
3rd Grade Steinfurth Kristin 3-114 x14619 steinfkr
3rd Grade Torres Liza 12-106 x14633 torreliz
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
4th Grade Gomez Stephanie 12-107 x14811 gomezst
4th Grade Galinanes Tania 12-102 x14615 rodrigta Homepage
4th Grade Root Allen 12-101 x14673 roota
4th Grade Baker Kimberly 12-105 x14678 bakerkim
4th Grade Morato Renata 12-103 x14671 moratore
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
5th Grade ***** ****** 4-110 x14670 *******
5th Grade Kogele Rebecca 8-103 x14680 kogelere
5th Grade ***** ****** 4-106 x14681 *******
5th Grade Gomez Maria 4-111 x14676 gomezm
5th Grade McCarty-Stevens Erin 4-102 x14644 stevense
5th Grade ***** ****** 4-103 x14648 *******
5th Grade Stumhofer Chad 8-103 x14680 stumhofc
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
ARTS & ELECTIVES
Kinestetic Arts McCleery Michael 9-116 x14630 mccleerm
Media Specialist Dower Lynn 10-101 x14140 dowerly Homepage
Drama Cavell Tabitha 8-101 x14695 cavellta Homepage
Music Molineaux Kimberly 8-109 x14612 molineak
Dance Harvey Erika 8-110 x14656 harveyer Homepage
IB Spanish ******** ******* 4-109 x14807 ********
Violin Roberts Mark 12-104 x14655 robermar
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
ESE
Autism Trivino Delia 9-114 x14814 trivinod
Autism Buhring Adam 9-114 x14605 buhringa
Autism ***** ****** 9-111 x14609 *******
Therapist Carter Debbie 9-106 x14617 glassbuj
ParaPro Aguirri Lorraine 9-109 x14691 aguirril
ParaPro Groff Shirley 9-109 x14691 groffs
ParaPro Ortiz Sandra 9-109 x14691 ortizs
ParaPro Rivera Jennie 9-109 x14691 riverajc
ParaPro Tattoli Trina 9-109 x14691 tattolit
ParaPro Parker Mary 9-109 x14691 parkemar
Speech Levine Stefanie 12-118 x14626 levines
VE Mellor Vicki 9-104 x14628 mellorv
VE Pavese Julia 9-104 x14604 paveseju
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
VOLUNTARY PRE-K
VPK Lead Alban Irma 9-113 x14674 albani
VPK Lead Nunez Charlotte 9-112 x14679 nunezc
ParaPro Dequential Tiffany 9-112 x14679 dequentt
ParaPro Escobar Sandra 9-113 x14674 escobars
Ext. Day Key Luanne 9-103 x14649 keyl
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
RESOURCE STAFF
Nurse Davis Dianne 1-112 x14510 davidian
Attendance Foster Donna 1-107 x14809 fosterd
ESOL Specialist Aguirre Karla 5-103 x14608 aguirrek
Cafe. Manager Emmanuel Renee 2- x14505 emanuelr
Title III ParaPro Baez Sara 5-104 x14809 baezs
ParaPro Marcial Eva 5-104 x14809 marciale
ParaPro Martinez Felita 5-104 x14809 martinef
ParaPro Adkins Maryann 4-101 x14675 adkinsm
Bilingual ParaPro Figueroa Madelyn 5-103 x14608 figueroam
Bilingual ParaPro Tubens Jasmine 5-103 x14608 tubensj
ParaPro Mercado Simone 5-104 x14097 mercados
ParaPro Miller Natalia 5-104 x14809 millern
Psychologist Burdue Angela 1-107 x14097 burdue2
RCS McGraw Peggy 9-104 x67820 mcgrawp
RCS Assistant Romack Tricia 9-104 x67820 romacktr
Social Worker Torres Angel 1-107 x14809 torresa
~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Custodian Noel Rodriguez 8-108G x14550 rodrigun
Custodian Figueroa Miguel 8-108G x14550 figuermi
Custodian Martinez Joel 8-108G x14550 martijoe
Custodian Mascoe Doug 8-108G x14550 mascoedo
Custodian Mendez Kevin 8-108G x14550 mendezke